schedule & club news

2019-20 TRAINING SCHEDULE

TeamTraining Session 1Training Session 2Training Session 3
Mini MavericksTuesday 4-5:30pm Gabe EastThursday 4-5:30pm Gabe East
2010 Boys Black Tuesday 4-5:30pm Gabe EastThursday 4-5:30pm Gabe East
2009 Boys BlackMonday 4-5:30pm Gabe WestWednesday 4-5:30pm Gabe East
2009 Girls BlackTuesday 4-5:30pm Gabe EastThursday 4-5:30pm Gabe East
2008 Girls BlackMonday 5:30-7pm Gabe EastWednesday 5:30-7pm Gabe East
2008 Girls BlueMonday 5:30-7pm Gabe EastWednesday 5:30-7pm Gabe East
2007 Boys BlackMonday 4-5:30pm Gabe EastWednesday 4-5:30pm Gilman East
2007 Girls BlackTuesday 4-5:30pm Gabe EastWednesday 4-5:30pm Gilman EastFriday 4-5:30pm Gabe West
2006 Girls BlackTuesday 5:30-7pm Gilman SouthWednesday 5:30-7pm Gilman EastFriday 5:30-7pm Gilman South
2006 Girls BlueTuesday 5:30-7pm Gabe EastWednesday 5:30-7pm Gilman EastFriday 5:30-7pm Gabe East
2005 Boys BlackTuesday 5:30-7pm Gabe EastThursday 5:30-7pm Gilman SouthFriday 5:30-7pm Gabe East
2005 Girls BlackMonday 4-5:30pm Gabe EastWednesday 5:30-7pm Gilman EastFriday 5:30-7pm Gilman South
2005 Girls BlueMonday 5:30-7pm Gabe EastWednesday 5:30-7pm Gilman EastFriday 5:30-7pm Gabe West
2004 Boys BlackTuesday 5:30-7pm Gilman SouthWednesday 4-5:30pm Gabe EastFriday 5:30-7pm Gabe East
2004 Boys Blue Tuesday 5:30-7pm Gilman EastWednesday 4-5:30pm Gabe EastFriday 5:30-7pm Gabe East
2004 Girls BlackMonday 5:30-7pm Gilman EastTuesday 5:30-7pm Gilman SouthThursday 5:30-7pm Gilman South
2003 Boys BlackMonday 5:30-7pm Gabe East Wednesday 5:30-7pm Gabe EastThursday 5:30-7pm Gilman South
2002 Boys BlackTuesday 5:30-7pm Gilman EastThursday 5:30-7pm Gilman SouthFriday 5:30-7pm Gilman South
2001 Boys BlackTuesday 5:30-7pm Gilman NorthThursday 5:30-7pm Gabe EastFriday 5:30-7pm Gilman South

Skills Training Clinics - Players born 2011-2008

Age GroupsTime and Location
2010 - 2009 Players4-5:15 pm Gabe West
2008 - 2007 Players5:15-6:30 pm Gabe West

Early Bird Academy

This is a new program that we're offering  to our U8-U12 players from 3:30-4:00 pm (before they begin training with their head coaches).

The Early Bird Academy emphasizes "unstructured free play" which means that the kids will have the opportunity to play small sided games with limited instruction. The benefits of this type of play are massive for their development. It provides them with a chance to get more game-related technical development, it encourages independent thinking, creativity, and confidence and it also promotes positive psycho-social behavior.

All kids are welcome and players can drop in Monday through Thursday's at any time before 4:00 pm to join (if you can only get to the fields by 3:45, that's no problem).

Goalkeeper Training - 2018/19

(check back for fall 2019 updates)
Age GroupsCoachTime and Location
2004 & Older GoalkeeperGabbyTuesdays, Gilman South 5:30-6:30pm
2005-2006 GoalkeepersAziz YehiaThursdays, Gabe East 5:30-6:30pm
2010 & 2007 GoalkeepersAziz YehiaThursday's Gabe East 4:15-5:15pm

Striker and Finishing Clinics - Hosted By Coach Robert Sackey

(check back for fall 2019 updates)

Fall 2018 Striker and Finishing Clinics Schedule

All Striker and Finishing clinics will be held at Gabe Fields from 4:15-5:15pm

Week 1 - Friday, September 14th (Players born 2006 & 2007)

Week 2 - Friday, September 21st (Players born 2005)

Week 3 - Friday, September 28th (Players born 2004 and Older)

Week 4 - Friday, October 5th (Players born 2006 & 2007)

Week 5 - Friday, October 12th (Players born 2005)

Week 6 - Friday, October 19th (Players Born 2004 and Older)

Space is limited to 16 players for the Striker and Finishing clinic and you must register before attending. Click Here to Register